Top of page

Font Size

Content Area

Awards

award

Backnumber

fiscal 2011

Certificate of Appreciation2012/03/06

WORLD TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONGRESS COUNCIL
For contribution in successful operation of World Telecommunication Congress 2012

Hiroto Nomura(NTT Information Sharing Platform Laboratories)
Junichi Murayama(NTT Information Sharing Platform Laboratories)

WTC2012 Best Poster Award2012/03/06

WTC2012
A Novel Management Method of Carrier Grade NAT for Large Scale IPv4/IPv6 Networks

Arifumi Matsumoto(NTT Service Integration Laboratories)
Masaki Minami(NTT Service Integration Laboratories)
Ichiro Inoue(NTT Service Integration Laboratories)

Celtic Excellence Gold Award 20122012/02/22

Celtic plus(Celtic Core Group)
NTT Network Technology Laboratories (formerly NTT Service Integration performance.

Hiroki Baba(NTT Service Integration Laboratories)
Naoki Takaya(NTT East Corporation)

IEEE Senior Member Elevation2011/11/30

Organization: IEEE
Significant research accomplishments and contributions to various major conferences as a TPC member/co-chair

Eric Chen(NTT Information Sharing Platform Laboratories)

Certificatie of Appreciation2011/11/28

ISO/IEC
ISO/IEC 23000-6:2009/Amd.1:2010, Information technology - Multimedia application format (MPEG-A) - Part 6: Professional archival application format - AMENDMENT 1: Conformance and reference software for professional archival application format

Noboru Harada

IEEE CAS Seoul Chapter Award2011/11/18

IEEE ISOCC2011
h10G/1G dual-rate EPON OLT LSI with dual encryption modes alternated using DBA-information-based algorithm control

Sadayuki Yasuda, Takahiro Hadano, Hiroki Suto, Masami Urano, Mamoru Nakanishi, Tsugumichi Shibata

MOC Paper Award2011/11/02

The Seventeenth Microoptics Conference
Double-branched 1x29 silica-based PLC switch with low loss and low power consumption

Toshio Watanabe, Yasuaki Hashizume, Hiroshi Takahashi

Letter of appreciation2011/10/18

Organization: Optical Fiber Sensors (OFS) Programming Committee
The International Steering Committee and the Technical Program Committee (TPC) of the 22nd International Conference on Optical Fiber Sensors would like to express our sincerest appreciation for your service to the TPC of OFS conferences

Hisashi Izumita(NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)

APNOMS Best Paper Award2011/09/23

Organization: Asia Pacific Network Operations and Management Symposium 2011
Multipath Creation Algorithm Optimizing Traffic Dispersion on Networks

Hiroshi Matsuura(NTT Service Integration Laboratories)

Best Student Paper Award2011/08/24

Organization: APAN(Asia-Pacific Advanced Network 32nd Meeting)
Analysis of Redirection Caused by Web-based Malware

Yuta Takata(Waseda Univ)
Shigeki Goto(Waseda Univ)
Tatsuya Mori(NTT Service Integration Laboratories)

SAINT2011 Best Paper Award2011/07/19

Organization: IEEE/IPSJ
Searching structural neighborhood of malicious URLs to improve blacklisting

Mitsuaki Akiyama(NTT Information Sharing Platform Laboratories)
Takeshi Yagi(NTT Information Sharing Platform Laboratories)
Mitsutaka Ito(NTT Information Sharing Platform Laboratories)

Best Paper Award2011/07/18

International Conference on Security and Cryptology
BYTE SLICING GROESTL - Optimized Intel AES-NI and 8-bit Implementations of the SHA-3 Finalist Groestl

Kazumaro Aoki(NTT Information Sharing Platform Laboratories)
Sasaki(NTT Information Sharing Platform Laboratories)

The Best Paper of Section2011/07/06

Organization: 16th Opt-Electronics and Communications Conference (OECC 2011)
Ultra-Wideband WDM Transmission in a Multi-Mode Fiber Using PCF Devices

Ma Lin(NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Nobutomo Hanzawa(NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Kyouzou Tujikawa(NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Tomita Shigeru(NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)

Best Paper Award2011/07/04

16th Optoelectronics and Communication Conference (OECC2011)

Hideto Yamamoto, Syougo Yamanaka, Akihiko Matsuura, Takayuki Kobayashi, Ayako Iwaki, Masahiro Suzuki, Tetsuro Inui, Toshikazu Sakano, Masato Tomizawa, Utaka Miyamoto, Takashi Kotanigawa, Akio Maeda

Best Paper Award2011/07/04

16th Optoelectronics and Communication Conference (OECC2011)

Hideto Yamamoto, Syougo Yamanaka, Akihiko Matsuura, Takayuki Kobayashi, Ayako Iwaki, Masahiro Suzuki, Tetsuro Inui, Toshikazu Sakano, Masato Tomizawa, Utaka Miyamoto, Takashi Kotanigawa, Akio Maeda

IEEE 37th Photovoltanic Specialist Conference Best Poster Award2011/06/23

Organization: IEEE
A novel small-capacity photovoltaic module for mobile applications

Keita Takahashi(NTT Energy and Environment Systems Laboratories)
Satoshi Matsumoto(Kyushu Institute of Technology)

Certificate of Appreciation2011/06/09

Organization: IEEE Communications Society and IEICE Communications Society
Outstanding contributions to the operation of IEEE ICC2011

Hisaya Hadama(NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Hirotaka Nakamura(NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)

The Young Scientist Award of the International Symposium on Compound Semiconductors 20112011/05/25

Seminal Contributions to the Growth of AlN and its Application to the Shortest Wavelength Light Emitting Diodes
Yoshitaka Taniyasu

The Commendation for Science and Technology by the Minister of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology, The Young Scientists' Prize2011/05/18

The Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science & Technology in Japan
Yoshitaka Taniyasu

The Institute of Physics (IOP) Fellow2011/05/18

Institute of Physics

Hiroshi Yamaguchi

Footer Area
Copyright © 1999 Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation