Top of page

Font Size

Content Area

Awards

award

Backnumber

fiscal 2019

IPSJ Outstanding Paper Award2020/03/27

Organization:Information Processing Society of Japan (IPSJ)
A Food Texture Display with Hardness and Shape by Jamming

Mana Sasagawa (NTT Service Evolution Laboratories)
Arinobu Niijima (NTT Service Evolution Laboratories)
Ryosuke Aoki (NTT Service Evolution Laboratories)
Tomoki Watanabe (NTT Service Evolution Laboratories)
Tomohiro Yamada (NTT Electronics Corporation)

Best Paper Award2020/03/26

Organization:The 8th IIAE International Conference on Industrial Application Engineering 2020 (ICIAE 2020)
Proposal of Automatic Offloading for Function Blocks of Applications

Yoji Yamato (NTT Network Service Systems Laboratories)

Young Researcher’s Award2020/03/19

Organization:IEICE
Reach Extension of 10G-EPON using Distributed Raman Amplification

Ryo Igarashi (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)

Young Researcher’s Award2020/03/19

Organization:IEICE
(1) Downstream Frame Forwarding Method realizing Incremental Upgrade of PON
(2) Frame Distributing Method on Incremental Upgrade of PON using Multiple Wavelengths

Rintaro Harada (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)

Young Researcher’s Award2020/03/19

Organization:IEICE
(1) Evaluation of field transmission performance of world’s fastest 600-Gbps per lambda signals
(2) Long-Haul Field Transmission Performance of Real-Time 400-Gbit/s/carrier Signals

Kohei Saito (NTT Network Service Systems Laboratories)

CHEMINAS Young Innovator Award2020/03/13

Organization:Society for Chemistry and Micro-Nano Systems (CHEMINAS)
Fabrication of devices for dynamic manipulation of cells using microfabrication technology

Tetsuhiko Teshima (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)

Paper Award2020/03/13

Organization:Silicon Technology Division, The Japan Society of Applied Physics
Electron aspirator using electron-electron scattering in nanoscale silicon

Himma Firdaus (Shizuoka University)
Tokinobu Watanabe (Shizuoka University)
Masahiro Hori (Shizuoka University)
Daniel Moraru (Shizuoka University)
Yasuo Takahashi (Hokkaido University)
Akira Fujiwara (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)
Yukinori Ono (Shizuoka University)

2020 PROSE Awards Subject Category Winner in Chemistry and Physics2020/02/28

Organization:The Association of American Publishers (AAP)
"Chemical, Gas, and Biosensors for Internet of Things and Related Applications," edited by Kohji Mitsubayashi, Osamu Niwa and Yuko Ueno, Elsevier

Main editors:
Kohji Mitsubayashi (Tokyo Medical and Dental University)
Osamu Niwa (Saitama Institute of Technology)
Yuko Ueno (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)

Chapter authors (from NTT):
Yuko Ueno (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)
Hiroshi Nakashima (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)
Shingo Tsukada (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)
Junichi Kodate (NTT Device Innovation Center)
Akihiro Chiba (NTT Service Evolution Laboratories)
Kana Eguchi (NTT Service Evolution Laboratories)
Hisashi Kurasawa (NTT Service Evolution Laboratories)

Kenjiro Sakurai Memorial Prize2020/2/19

Organization:Optoelectronics Industry and Technology Development Association (OITDA)
Development of small-threshold-current and high-operating-speed membrane semiconductor lasers

Shinji Matsuo (NTT Device Technology Laboratories)
Takaaki Kakitsuka (NTT Device Technology Laboratories)
Tomonari Sato (NTT Device Technology Laboratories)
Koji Takeda (NTT Device Technology Laboratories)

Specially Selected Paper2020/02/15

Organization:IPSJ
Automatic Generation of a Pedestrian Road Network Using Aerial Photographs and Maps

Atsuhiko Maeda (NTT Network Innovation Laboratories (Presently with NTT Service Evolution Laboratories))

Technical Meeting Encouragement Award2020/02/13

Organization:The Institute of Electrical Engineers of Japan (IEEJ)
Recent Advance in Ultra-High Bandwidth Coherent Driver Modulator

Hitoshi Wakita (NTT Device Technology Laboratories)

The 2nd Hyogo-Kansai Caterpillar STEM Award, Outstanding Achievement Award2020/02/11

Organization: Caterpillar Japan
For her research on electrical control of spin-orbit interaction using semiconductor nanowire.

Keiko Takase (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)

IDW ’19 Best Paper Award2019/12/24

Organization: The 26th International Display Workshops (IDW ’19)
Depth Range Control in Visually Equivalent Light Field 3D (VELF3D)

Munekazu Date (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)
Shinya Shimizu (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)
Hideaki Kimata (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)

2019 IEICE Communications Society OCS Young Researchers Award2019/12/17

Organization: IEICE Communications Society Technical Committee on Optical Communication Systems (OCS)
255-Gb/s PAM-8 O-band transmission using MLSE based on nonlinear channel estimation with 20-GHz bandwidth limitation.

Hiroki Taniguchi (NTT Network Innovation Laboratories)

Best Research Paper Award2019/12/14

Organization: The 10th International Workshop on Empirical Software Engineering in Practice (IWESEP 2019)
Categorizing and visualizing issue tickets to better understand the features implemented in existing software systems

Ryo Ishizuka (Waseda University)
Hironori Washizaki (Waseda University)
Yoshiaki Fukazawa (Waseda University)
Shinobu Saito (NTT Software Innovation Center)
Saori Ouji (NTT Software Innovation Center)

Best Paper Runner Up2019/12/03

Organization: 2019 IEEE International Conference on Visual Communications and Image Processing (VCIP 2019)
Water-bottom Video Coding Based on Coding-oriented Reference Frame Generation

Seishi Takamura (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)
Atsushi Shimizu (NTT TechnoCross Corporation)

Award for Encouragement of Research in the 29th Annual Meeting of MRS-J Symposium L2019/11/29

Organization: The Materials Research Society of Japan (MRS-J)
Creation of Tough Hydrogel Architectures Towards Obtaining Hydrogel Fluidic Devices

Riku Takahashi (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)

Best Paper2019/11/27

Organization: The 11th International Symposium on Environmentally Conscious Design and Inverse Manufacturing (EcoDesign 2019)
Forecast of Future Impacts of Using ICT Services on GHG Emissions Reduction and GDP Growth in Japan

Xiaoxi Zhang (NTT Network Technology Laboratories)
Machiko Shinozuka (NTT Network Technology Laboratories)
Yuriko Tanaka (NTT Network Technology Laboratories)
Yuko Kanamori (National Institute for Environmental Studies)
Toshihiko Masui (National Institute for Environmental Studies)

Network Slicing Implementation 2019 Award2019/11/21

Organization: MEF (Metro Ethernet Forum)
5G xHaul Sharing as Slices with LSO Orchestration

Takuya Tojo (NTT Network Technology Laboratories)
Hiroki Baba (NTT Network Technology Laboratories)
Shiku Hirai (NTT Network Technology Laboratories)
Soushirou Abe (NTT Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Mitsuo Amasaka (NTT Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Tomohiro Okada (NTT Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Kazuto Toyozumi (NTT Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Takayuki Nakamura (NTT Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Masaya Nakouji (NTT Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Aki Fukuda (NTT Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Masashi Funada (NTT Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Akira Matsuda (NTT Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Yuuki Sakaue (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Tatsuya Fukui (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)

Certificate of Service2019/11/14

Organization: Picture Coding Symposium
For his contributions as an organizing committee member & session chair.

Seishi Takamura (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)

Best Poster Paper Award2019/10/31

Organization:Nature Conference
Scalable and Programmable Photonic Reservoir Computer

Mitsumasa Nakajima (NTT Device Technology Laboratories)

Outstanding Poster Award2019/10/31

Organization:Federation of Imaging Societies
Action Recognition with Movement Direction Alignment in Surveillance Videos

Kiyohito Sawada (National Police Academy)
Takashi Hosono (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)
YongqingSun (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)
Kazuya Hayase (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)
Jun Shimamura (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)

SG13 Fellow2019/10/25

Organization: ITU-T Study Group (SG) 13

Yoshinori Goto (NTT Network Technology Laboratories)

CSS2019 Outstanding Paper Award2019/10/23

Organization: Information Processing Society of Japan (IPSJ)
Automatically Appending Multi-path Execution Functionality to Vanilla Script Engines

Toshinori Usui (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories / Institute of Industrial Science, The University of Tokyo)
Kazuki Furukawa (The University of Electro-Communications)
Yuto Otsuki (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
Tomonori Ikuse (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
Yuhei Kawakoya (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
Makoto Iwamura (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
Jun Miyoshi (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
Kanta Matsuura (Institute of Industrial Science, The University of Tokyo)

CSS2019 Encouragement Award2019/10/23

Organization: Information Processing Society of Japan (IPSJ)
Secure Real Number Operations for Secure AI
-CO(|p|)-bit Communication and O(1)-Round Right Shift Protocol-

Dai Ikarashi (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)

CSS2019 Encouragement Award2019/10/23

Organization: Information Processing Society of Japan (IPSJ)
A Secure Batch Function Evaluation Algorithm and Its Application to Secure Logistic Regression Algorithm with High Accuracy

Koki Hamada (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
Dai Ikarashi (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
Ibuki Mishina (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
Ryo Kikuchi (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)

CSS2019 Encouragement Award2019/10/23

Organization: Information Processing Society of Japan (IPSJ)
Realization of Practical Secure Deep Learning

Ibuki Mishina (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
Koki Hamada (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
Dai Ikarashi (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)

Industrial Standardization Merit Award2019/10/08

Organization:Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry
For his technical contribution to and leadership in standardization efforts in ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 29 (Coding of audio, picture, multimedia, and hypermedia information).

Seishi Takamura (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)

Best Paper Award2019/10/02

Organization:The Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology (LIST)
Resilient Information Management for Information Sharing in Disaster-affected Areas Lacking Internet Access

Toshiaki Miyazaki (The University of Aizu)
Kazuya Anazawa (NTT Network Innovation Laboratories)
Yasuyuki Maruyama (The University of Aizu)
Seiya Kobayashi (The University of Aizu)
Toku Segawa (The University of Aizu)
Peng Li (The University of Aizu)

Best Poster Award2019/09/22

Organization: 3rd International Conference on Computer-Human Interaction Research and Applications (CHIRA 2019)
A Study on Legibility with Pairwise Comparison in Simultaneous Multilingual Display on Digital Signage

Takashi Kurushima (Kyoto University)
Yoshiki Sakamoto (Kyoto University)
Kimi Ueda (Kyoto University)
Hirotake Ishii (Kyoto University)
Hiroshi Shimoda (Kyoto University)
Rika Mochizuki (NTT Service Evolution Laboratories)
Masahiro Watanabe (NTT Service Evolution Laboratories)

Outstanding Paper Award2019/09/19

Organization:3D-Conf
Table-top Photographic-image 3D Display Using Visually Equivalent Light Field 3D

Munekazu Date (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)
Shinya Shimizu (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)
Hideaki Kimata (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)

Young Scientist Presentation Award2019/09/18

Organization:The Japan Society of Applied Physics
Directed Aggregation of Cardiomyocytes by Topographical Guides in Co-culture System

Hiroki Miyazako (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)

Young Scientist Presentation Award2019/09/18

Organization:The Japan Society of Applied Physics
Jeff=3/2 Ferromagnetic Insulating State above 1000 K in a Double Perovskite Osmate Sr3OsO6

Yuki K. Wakabayashi (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)

Specially Selected Paper2019/09/15

Organization:Information Processing Society of Japan (IPSJ)
Detection Method of Homograph Internationalized Domain Names with OCR

Yuta Sawabe (Waseda University)
Daiki Chiba (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
Mitsuaki Akiyama (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
Shigeki Goto (Waseda University)

Female Analyst Award2019/09/12

Organization:The Japan Society for Analytical Chemistry
For her research on the creation of molecular recognition functional materials and their application to microanalysis.

Yuko Ueno (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)

Distinguished Service Award2019/09/11

Organization:The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE)
For his distinguished services for planning and operations in Communications Society.

Hideki Maeda (NTT Network Service Systems Laboratories)

Volunteer Service Award2019/09/11

Organization:IEICE Technical Committee on Communication Quality (CQ)
For his contribution to the CQ committee as an expert member.

Daisuke Ikegami (NTT Network Technology Laboratories)

IEVC2019 Best Paper Award2019/08/24

Organization: The Institute of Image Electronics Engineers of Japan (IIEEJ)
N-AUC: Maximization of the Narrow Area Under the ROC Curve for Recall-Oriented Abnormality Detection

Kazuhiko Murasaki (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)
Chihiro Kazato (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories *Currently, NTT EAST CORPORATION)
Shingo Ando (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)
Atsushi Sagata (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories *Currently, NTT Service Evolution Laboratories)

Best Paper Award2019/07/18

Organization:23rd International Conference Information Visualisation
A Heatmap-based Visualization Technique for Finding Operational Problems

Sayaka Yagi (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Kimio Tsuchikawa (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Kohji Tsuji (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)

Technical Committee on Communication Quality Best Research Award2019/07/18

Organization:IEICE Technical Committee on Communication Quality
Video Engagement Control with Bayesian Optimization

Takuto Kimura (NTT Network Technology Laboratories)
Tatsuaki Kimura (Osaka University)
Arifumi Matsumoto (NTT Network Technology Laboratories)
Jun Okamoto (NTT Network Technology Laboratories)

Best Paper Award2019/07/10

Organization:The 24th OptoElectronics and Communications Conference (OECC 2019)
Ultra-low-XT Multi-core Fiber with Standard 125-ヲフm Cladding for Long-haul Transmission

Yuto Sagae (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Takashi Matsui (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Kazuhide Nakajima (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)

Best Conversant Award2019/07/05

Organization: IPSJ Committee of DICOMO 2019 symposium

Keisuke Tsunoda (NTT Service Evolution Laboratories)

Young Engineer Excellent Presentation Award2019/07/05

Organization:JAPAN ASSOCIATION OF CORROSION CONTROL (JACC)
Effects of Water Spray on the Degradation Behavior of Poly(ethylene terephthalate) under Accelerated Weathering Test

Azusa Ishii (NTT Device Innovation Center)

Young Engineer Excellent Presentation Award2019/07/05

Organization:JAPAN ASSOCIATION OF CORROSION CONTROL (JACC)
New Two-layer Paint System with Zinc Rich Paint

Takashi Miwa (NTT Device Innovation Center)

Best Paper Award2019/07/04

Organization:The 24th Australasian Conference on Information Security and Privacy (ACISP) 2019
Field Extension in Secret-Shared Form and Its Applications to Efficient Secure Computation

Ryo Kikuchi (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
Nuttapong Attrapadung (AIST)
Koki Hamada (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
Dai Ikarashi (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
Ai Ishida (AIST)
Takahiro Matsuda (AIST)
Yusuke Sakai (AIST)
Jacob C. N. Schuldt (AIST)

Outstanding Research Presentation Award2019/06/29

Organization:The Special Interest Group of Computer Graphics and Visual Informatics, Information Processing Society of Japan (IPSJ-CG)
Local Riesz Pyramids for Faster Phase-based Video Magnification

Shoichiro Takeda (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)

Young Researcher Award2019/06/28

Organization:The Institute of Image Electronics Engineers of Japan (IIEEJ)
Depth Edge Based Objectness Metric for Generating Instance Candidate Regions

Takashi Hosono (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)

Information and Systems Society Excellent Paper Award 2019/06/25

Organization: The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE)
For their three consecutive papers:
Investigation of Combining Various Major Language Model Technologies including Data Expansion and Adaptation
N-gram Approximation of Latent Words Language Models for Domain Robust Automatic Speech Recognition
Domain Adaptation Based on Mixture of Latent Words Language Models for Automatic Speech Recognition

Ryo Masumura (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)
Taichi Asami (NTT DOCOMO, INC.)
Takanobu Oba (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)
Hirokazu Masataki (NTT TechnoCross Corporation)
Sumitaka Sakauchi (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories *Currently, NTT EAST CORPORATION)

Akinori Ito (Tohoku University)
Satoshi Takahashi (NTT TechnoCross Corporation)

Distinguished Service Award2019/06/18

Organization: Telecommunication Technology Committee (TTC)
For his contribution to standardization efforts concerning soft errors that affect telecommunication equipment.

Hidenori Iwashita (NTT Network Technology Laboratories)

Distinguished Service Award2019/06/18

Organization: Telecommunication Technology Committee (TTC)
For her contribution to standardization efforts concerning oneM2M specifications.

Kei Harada (NTT Network Innovation Laboratories)

AVM Award2019/06/14

Organization:The Special Interest Group of Audio Visual and Multimedia information processing, Information Processing Society of Japan (IPSJ-AVM)
A Study of Quality of Experience Assessment for Video Magnification

Shoichiro Takeda (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)

AVM Award2019/06/14

Organization:The Special Interest Group of Audio Visual and Multimedia information processing, Information Processing Society of Japan (IPSJ-AVM)
A Study for Prediction of Heating and Strain using Audience Behavior

Masaaki Matsumura (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)

Distinguished Achievement and Contributions Award2019/06/06

Organization: The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE)

Yutaka Miyamoto (NTT Network Innovation Laboratories)

Best Paper Award2019/06/06

Organization:IEICE
Separating Predictable and Unpredictable Flows via Dynamic Flow Mining for Effective Traffic Engineering

Yousuke Takahashi (NTT Network Technology Laboratories)
Keisuke Ishibashi (International Christian University)
Masayuki Tsujino (NTT Network Technology Laboratories)
Noriaki Kamiyama (Fukuoka University)
Kohei Shiomoto (Tokyo City University)
Tatsuya Otoshi (Osaka University)
Yuichi Ohsita (Osaka University)
Masayuki Murata (Osaka University)

Laser Society of Japan Achievement Award (Paper Prize)2019/05/31

Organization:The Laser Society of Japan
Ultra-precise Frequency Conversion Using an Electro-optic-modulation Frequency Comb

Atsushi Ishizawa (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)
Tadashi Nishikawa (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)
Kenichi Hitachi (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)
Hideki Gotoh (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)

Contribution Award for Standardization2019/05/21

Organization:Information Technology Standards Commission of Japan (ITSCJ),Information Processing Society of Japan (IPSJ)
For his contribution to standardization activities in ISO/IEC Joint Technical Committee 1/Subcommittee 29/Working Group 11.

Shinya Shimizu (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)

Outstanding Catalyst Depicting Business Assurance Awareness2019/05/16

Organization:TM Forum
Skynet Catalyst (PoC)

Kenichi Tayama (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Shingo Horiuchi (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Chao Wu (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)

IEICE Communications Society Excellent Paper Award2019/05/13

Organization:The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE)
Design and Performance of Aerial Line Structure Inspection Support System with Mobile Mapping System

Yoshitaka Enomoto (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Tetsuya Iwado (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Takashi Goto (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Masaki Waki (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Toshio Kurashima (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)
Yoshiyuki Kajihara (NTT Access Network Service Systems Laboratories)

Best Presentation Award2019/05/09

Organization: IEICE Technical Committee on Reconfigurable Systems
Design and Implementation of FPGA Measurement Feedback System in Coherent Ising Machine

Toshimori Honjo (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)

International Standard Development Award2019/04/25

Organization:Information Technology Standards Commission of Japan (ITSCJ),Information Processing Society of Japan (IPSJ)
For his contribution to the development of international standards on lossless audio coding by ISO/IEC.

Noboru Harada (NTT Media Intelligence Laboratories)

Featured Poster Award2019/04/19

Organization: The 22nd IEEE Symposium on Low-Power and High-Speed Chips and Systems (COOL Chips 22)
Design Optimization Methodology for FPGA-based Accelerator with Multiple Users

Shuhei Yoshida (NTT Device Innovation Center)
Yuta Ukon (NTT Device Innovation Center)
Koji Yamazaki (NTT Device Innovation Center / NTT Advanced Technology Corporation)
Koyo Nitta (NTT Device Innovation Center)

The Young Scientists’ Prize, the Commendation for Science and Technology by the Minister of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology2019/04/17

Organization: Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology
For his research on extremely power-saving optical devices based on semiconductor photonic crystal.

Kengo Nozaki (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)

PKC Test-of-Time Award2019/04/12

Organization: International Association for Cryptologic Research (IACR)
The Gap-problems: A New Class of Problems for the Security of Cryptographic Schemes

Tatsuaki Okamoto (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
David Pointcheval (The French National Centre for Scientific Research)

PKC Test-of-Time Award2019/04/12

Organization: International Association for Cryptologic Research (IACR)
How to Enhance the Security of Public-key Encryption at Minimum Cost

Eiichiro Fujisaki (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)

Maejima Hisoka Award2019/04/10

Organization: Tsushinbunka Association
For research on terahertz wireless communications.

Makoto Yaita (NTT Device Technology Laboratories)
Yasuhiro Nakasha (Fujitsu Laboratories)
Akifumi Kasamatsu (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology)

Maejima Hisoka Award2019/04/10

Organization:Tsushinbunka Association
For the commercial deployment of network functions virtualization technology enabling multi-vendor EPC (evolved packet core) software.

Hiroyuki Oto(NTT DOCOMO)
Yasuyuki Uchiyama(NTT DOCOMO)
Kazuaki Obana(NTT Network Innovation Laboratories)

Footer Area
Copyright © 1999 Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation