Top of page

Font Size

Content Area

Awards

award

Backnumber

fiscal 2019

Maejima Hisoka Award2019/04/10

Organization:Tsushinbunka Association
For the commercial deployment of network functions virtualization technology enabling multi-vendor EPC (evolved packet core) software.

Hiroyuki Oto(NTT DOCOMO)
Yasuyuki Uchiyama(NTT DOCOMO)
Kazuaki Obana(NTT Network Innovation Laboratories)

Maejima Hisoka Award2019/04/10

Organization: Tsushinbunka Association
For research on terahertz wireless communications.

Makoto Yaita (NTT Device Technology Laboratories)
Yasuhiro Nakasha (Fujitsu Laboratories)
Akifumi Kasamatsu (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology)

PKC Test-of-Time Award2019/04/12

Organization: International Association for Cryptologic Research (IACR)
How to Enhance the Security of Public-key Encryption at Minimum Cost

Eiichiro Fujisaki (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)

PKC Test-of-Time Award2019/04/12

Organization: International Association for Cryptologic Research (IACR)
The Gap-problems: A New Class of Problems for the Security of Cryptographic Schemes

Tatsuaki Okamoto (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)
David Pointcheval (The French National Centre for Scientific Research)

The Young Scientists' Prize, the Commendation for Science and Technology by the Minister of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology2019/04/17

Organization: Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology
For his research on extremely power-saving optical devices based on semiconductor photonic crystal.

Kengo Nozaki (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)

Featured Poster Award2019/04/19

Organization: The 22nd IEEE Symposium on Low-Power and High-Speed Chips and Systems (COOL Chips 22)
Design Optimization Methodology for FPGA-based Accelerator with Multiple Users

Shuhei Yoshida (NTT Device Innovation Center)
Yuta Ukon (NTT Device Innovation Center)
Koji Yamazaki (NTT Device Innovation Center / NTT Advanced Technology Corporation)
Koyo Nitta (NTT Device Innovation Center)

Best Presentation Award2019/05/09

Organization: IEICE Technical Committee on Reconfigurable Systems
Design and Implementation of FPGA Measurement Feedback System in Coherent Ising Machine

Toshimori Honjo (NTT Basic Research Laboratories)

Distinguished Service Award2019/06/18

Organization: Telecommunication Technology Committee (TTC)
For her contribution to standardization efforts concerning oneM2M specifications.

Kei Harada (NTT Network Innovation Laboratories)

Distinguished Service Award2019/06/18

Organization: Telecommunication Technology Committee (TTC)
For his contribution to standardization efforts concerning soft errors that affect telecommunication equipment.

Hidenori Iwashita (NTT Network Technology Laboratories)

Footer Area
Copyright © 1999 Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation